Tienda Online TBKBike

Legal Notice

 

 

 1. Company details

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, below the identifying data of the company are exposed.

Name: HAMICOM DREAMS S.L.
NIF / CIF: B-90064231
Social Address: C/ Siroco número 17. (polígono Cadesa), Dos Hermanas, Sevilla
Phone: 656 829 889 - 955227078.
Email: info@hamicom.es

2. Intellectual Property

The source code, graphic design, images, photographs, sounds, animations, software, texts, as well as the information and contents included in HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. are protected by the Spanish laws on intellectual and industrial property in favor of corporate name of the company and do not allow the reproduction and / or publication, of all or part of the website, or its processing, distribution, diffusion, modification, transformation, or decompilation, or any other legally recognized rights of the owner, without the prior written consent of the same, HAMICOM DREAMS S.L.

The user, only and exclusively, can use the material on this website for his personal and private use, being prohibited its use for commercial purposes or illegal activities. All rights derived from intellectual property are expressly reserved by HAMICOM DREAMS S.L.
HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. will ensure compliance with the above conditions and the correct use of the contents presented in its website, exercising all civil and criminal penalties actions that apply in the case of infringement or violation of these rights by user.

3. Protection of personal data

As part of compliance with current legislation, included in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, about Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), which aims to guarantee and protect, regarding the treatment of personal data, freedoms and fundamental rights of individuals, and especially their honor and personal privacy, The International TradeAdventures, SL informs users that: The Adventures International Trade, SL , has adopted the technical and organizational measures according to current regulations.

The Personal Data which includes HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. are automatically processed and are incorporated, properly registered, in the Agency of Data Protection, whose ownership belongs to HAMICOM DREAMS S.L..  The Personal Data obtained from the form for registering domain names are transferred to the Authority National or International Registering Authority. This transfer is intended, solely and exclusively, for the purposes directly related to the legitimate functions of the grantor (the company) through the contract, i.e., the domain name registration. The collection and processing of Personal Data aims the maintenance of the contractual relationship may be established with HAMICOM DREAMS S.L., as well as development of the tasks of information, training, commercialization, (always identified) and other company activities.

HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. has taken appropriate security levels to data provided and, also have installed all technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of security data provided to us. The user may, at any time, exercise their rights under the LOPD law, of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by  postal mail to the address: C/ Siroco número 17. (polígono Cadesa), Dos Hermanas, Sevilla

4. Miscellaneous

A. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. uses cookies which are stored on your computer. Cookies are small files that our computer sends to yours, but do not give us any information about your name, or any other personal data. The cookies we use can not read data off your computer or read existing cookies on your computer.

When the user surfs the website of HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. hosted the server where it is located automatically recognizes the IP address of your computer, date and time which the visit start,  time which leaves the visit, as well as information of the different  web sections visited. It is necessary that the server knows this information to communicate and send the request and that through the browser can be viewed on the screen.

If you wish, you can set your browser to notify you on screen if you receive a cookie. The user can configure his computer not to receive these cookies, this does not prevent you from accessing information from the web site of the company.

B. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. amend, without notice, the information contained in its website, as well as its settings and presentation.

C. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. it is committed through this means not to make misleading advertising. To this end, therefore, will not be considered false advertising formal or numeric errors which may be found throughout the content of the various sections of the website of HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. , produced as a result of maintenance and / or update incomplete or faulty of the information contained in these sections. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L., in accordance with the provisions of this paragraph, is committed to correct as soon as it has knowledge of these errors.

D. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. is committed not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of Information Society and Electronic Commerce. For this purpose it wont be considered as commercial communication all information sent TO THE CLIENTS of HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. provided that its object is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between client and HAMICOM DREAMS S.L.,  as well as carrying out the tasks of information, training and other activities of the service that the customer has contracted with the company.

E. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. is not responsible for the breach of any applicable rule that may be incurred by the user's access to the web site of the company and / or use of the information contained therein.

F. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. will not be responsible for any damages caused or likely to occur, whatever their nature, derived from the use of information, the matters contained in this web site and the programs included. The links (links) and hypertext, which, through the company website, allow the user to access features and services offered by third parties, not owned or under the control of HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. ; the company is not responsible for the information contained therein or any effects that might result from such information.

G. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. is not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names, trademarks, not owned by that entity, appear on the Web-Site´s company. It is not responsible for the integrity, veracity and legality of the contents of the webs links which can be accessed from the company website.

H. HAMICOM DREAMS S.L. is not responsible for the viruses that originate in a data transmission by third parties (eg, macros in word processors, Java applets and Active X programs), created with the purpose of obtaining negative results for a computer system.

H.- User is solely responsible for the use he makes of the services, contents, links (links) and hypertext included on the website of the company.